Wednesday, June 22, 2011

I LOVE YOU, DADDY


Sewaktu pulang kantor mommy liat ada buku tulis tergeletak di meja TV. Pas liat tulisannya sempet bengong sesaat.... Tanya sama si Mbak, ini beneran tulisannya Nathan. Yup.... bener.

Huaaaa.... anakku udah bisa nulis sekarang *terharu*. Padahal sebelumnya Nathan paling ogah kalo disuruh menulis.

Habis itu Nathan langsung ambil bukunya, cari-cari si Daddy sambil sodorin bukunya trus bilang "Happy Father's Day, Daddy......." Soooo.... sweet.



DADDY, YOU KNOW HOW MUCH I LOVE YOU
I NEED YOU, FOREVER ,I'LL STAY BY YOUR SIDE
DADDY, OH DADDY
I WANT ALWAYS PLEASE YOU
BUT I’LL NEVER STOP TRYING
TO BE YOUR NUMBER ONE

YOU UNDERSTAND ME
YOU TEACH ME HOW TO PRAY
AND YOU PLAY THE GAMES I LOVE TO PLAY
I HAVE NO FEAR , WHEN YOU ARE NEAR
YOU GUIDE ME THROUGH THE DARKEST NIGHT

I LOVE YOU DADDY , YOU ARE MY HERO
AND YOU’RE ALWAYS IN MY DREAMS
I LOVE YOU DADDY , OH DADDY
YOU ARE MY SUPERSTAR

DADDY, YOU KNOW HOW MUCH I LOVE YOU
I WANT YOU, TO HELP ME , TO SHOW ME THE WAY
DADDY, OH DADDY
SOMETIMES I MIGHT DO WRONG
BUT I’LL NEVER STOP TRYING
TO BE YOUR NUMBER ONE

I WANT TO SHOW YOU
I'LL BE AS STRONG AS YOU
WHEN I GROW UP , I’LL STILL LOOK UP TO YOU
SO HAVE NO FEAR, I’M ALWAYS HERE
I WILL BE MY DADDY'S BOY

YOU’RE ONE IN A MILLION , AND A MILLION IN ONE
FOREVER I WANT TO BE BY YOUR SIDE
YOU’RE ONE IN A MILLION, SHOW ME THE WAY
GUIDE ME THROUGH MY LIFE

'Happy Father's Day to all father out there. We love you....."

6 comments:

mamana clo said...

Happy Father's Day

Nathan pinter udah bisa nulis sendiri.. Waktu mother's day, mamanya dapet apa nih? hehee...

Ah Boy and Ah Girl's Mom said...

@mamana clo : thx xiao, waktu mother's day mommynya dapet hadiah dari daddy. hihihihi.

Arman said...

wah nathan pinter ya udah bisa nulis sendiri...

happy father's day buat papanya nathan!

emang dapet kado/kartu dari anak itu rasanya tiada tara... :)

Ah Boy and Ah Girl's Mom said...

@arman : iya betul ya Man, kalo anak kasih something yg dia bikin sendiri rasanya jadi berbunga2 ya... hahahhaa.

Journal Mommy Yenny said...

wah, bagus ya Len...
betul betul bikin terharu...

Ah Boy and Ah Girl's Mom said...

@journal mommy yenny : hihihi.. tulisannya segede2 bagong yak. boros buku tulis.