Thursday, January 8, 2009

IT'S 4 YEARS.....

It’s 4 years… Thanks God,
Since we’re in front of the Altar to ask for His blessing, unite two become one.
Since we walk together holding hands to the wedding gate.
Since you put the ring on my finger.

And it’s a lot of blessing within this 4 years,
Do you remember that time we always pray, ask for 3 things ?
First is your job in this town, Second is our own house, Third is the little one,
And He give us, really give exactly what we want.

Thank you for this 4 years together,
Thank you for your love, caring and patience even sometimes you are really stubborn,

Although we know each other for 12 years, but we still learn to understand each other,
Hope we can holding hand together till the end of our life.
With His blessing together in Faith, Hope and Love.

PS : Thanks for the present, luv u........

11 comments:

Anonymous said...

happy anniversary...

kadonya keren euy hehehe...

mamipapa said...

happy anniversary yah....bener juga yah kenalnya udah lama hehehe..

btw gw juga mau dong tas longchamp :)

Arman said...

happy anniversary yaaa....

Ah Boy and Ah Girl's Mom said...

@mamana felice : iya nih ga nyangka dibeliin kado. :P

@mamipapa : ho oh udah lama ya Fel, dari jaman ABG nih.

@Arman : thanks Arman :)

Shanni said...

Happy anniversary ya Len...
semoga selalu diberkati dengan segala yang terbaik dan semoga langgeng sampe kakek nenek :)

Anonymous said...

happy anniv!
semoga keluarganya makin diberkati dan makin mesra aja sama hubby :)

Ah Boy and Ah Girl's Mom said...

@Shanni : Amin Shan... thanks ya.

@ferlin : thanks fer, mesra mah tiap hari dooonngg.... uhuuuyy.

Pucca said...

pacarannya lama ya..12 tahun itu gabungan merit n pacaran atau pacaran doank?
happy anniv ya, semoga selalu diberkati Tuhan :)

Anonymous said...

hepi anniversary ya Len... Tuhan memberkati rumah tangga kalian sampai akhir. Kadonya mantappp deh :)

Yenny Lesly

dearSML said...

HAPPY ANNIVERSARY!! more Kusuma junior coming soon?

Ah Boy and Ah Girl's Mom said...

@Pucca : hhihihi.. lama ya? sebetulnya sih kenal 2 thn, pacaran 8 thn, merit 4 thn :)

@Yenny Lesly : Thanks Yen, lebih mantappp lg kl dikasih tas, dalemnya ada dompet + isi nya... wakakaka.

@08momments : wakss... nti dulu Hal, napas dulu... :P